Annual Exhibition 2021

Award winners

Windmills At Sunset - David Simmons
Windmills At Sunset - David Simmons
press to zoom
Goit Stock - Clayton Manhertz
Goit Stock - Clayton Manhertz
press to zoom
Clints and Grykes - Richard Fulcher
Clints and Grykes - Richard Fulcher
press to zoom
Silver Clown Mask by Manos Pontikakis - Carla Lloyd
Silver Clown Mask by Manos Pontikakis - Carla Lloyd
press to zoom
Mating Common Green Bottles (Lucilia Sericata) - Kevin Lloyd
Mating Common Green Bottles (Lucilia Sericata) - Kevin Lloyd
press to zoom
Marie Antoinette - Harry Wentworth
Marie Antoinette - Harry Wentworth
press to zoom
Salts Mill - Sheelagh Davidson
Salts Mill - Sheelagh Davidson
press to zoom
Working Girl - Harry Wentworth
Working Girl - Harry Wentworth
press to zoom
The Old Mill - Clayton Manhertz
The Old Mill - Clayton Manhertz
press to zoom
The Cove, Silverdale - Chris Rogers
The Cove, Silverdale - Chris Rogers
press to zoom
Fisherman's Hut, Holland - George Fewster
Fisherman's Hut, Holland - George Fewster
press to zoom
Monument Geschiedenis Cochem - Sue Gibson
Monument Geschiedenis Cochem - Sue Gibson
press to zoom
Cardinal Beetles Mating - Alan Stopher
Cardinal Beetles Mating - Alan Stopher
press to zoom
Don't Mess With Grandma! - Chris Rogers
Don't Mess With Grandma! - Chris Rogers
press to zoom
Topsy Turvy - Richard Fulcher
Topsy Turvy - Richard Fulcher
press to zoom
Mellow Yellow - Janice Keyes
Mellow Yellow - Janice Keyes
press to zoom
Anti-Lockdown Protest In Rome On 30-12-20 - Matteo Leonetti
Anti-Lockdown Protest In Rome On 30-12-20 - Matteo Leonetti
press to zoom

The full list of winners and trophies awarded for prints is as follows:

  • Richard Fulcher was awarded the Cooke Trophy for the best Open Monochrome print

  • Janice Keyes was awarded the Briggs Dyson Trophy for the best Open Colour print

  • Chris Rogers was awarded the Halifax Trophy for the best Portrait, People and Figure Study print

  • Alan Stopher was awarded the Roy Kirk Trophy for the best Nature print

  • Sue Gibson was awarded the Colin Sutcliffe Trophy for the best Architecture & Record print

  • Harry Wentworth was awarded the Creative Print Trophy for the best Creative print

  • George Fewster was awarded the Colin Gower Cup for the best Travel print

  • Chris Rogers was awarded the Armitage Trophy for the best Scapes print

  • Clayton Manhertz was awarded the Bernice Sheard Trophy for the best Intermediate level print (an open competition for less experienced members who are no longer beginners)

 

The full list of winners and trophies awarded for digital images is as follows:

  • Sheelagh Davidson was awarded the Whiteley Trophy image for the best Open image

  • Matteo Leonetti was awarded the HPIC Cup for the best Sport, Action & Photojournalism image

  • Harry Wentworth was awarded the Wood Trophy for the best Portrait, People and Figure Study image

  • Kevin Lloyd was awarded the McMillan Trophy for the best Nature image

  • Carla Lloyd was awarded the Dorothy ComleyTrophy for the best Architecture & Record image

  • Richard Fulcher was awarded the Diamond Trophy for the best Scapes image

  • Clayton Manhertz was awarded the Frank Heeley Trophy for the best Intermediate level image (an open category)

  • David Simmons was awarded the George Major Rose Bowl for the best Beginners image (an open category)

Other awards:

  • Chris Rogers was awarded a certificate for best panel of four prints for the highest aggregate score across his four best scoring images

  • Kevin Lloyd was awarded a certificate for best panel of four digital images for the highest aggregate score across his four best scoring images